Constructions Costs
Bidding and estimating
procedures for construction / Hal Johnston, G.L. Mansfield.
Upper Saddle River, N.J. : Prentice Hall, c2001.
Engineering Library
TH425 .J64x 2001
Building construction cost data.
Kingston, Mass., Robert Snow Means Co.
Engineering Library - Last volume in Reference Handbooks
TH435 .M48
Building estimator’s reference book
Chicago, Frank R. Walker Company.
Engineering Library - Last volume in Reference Handbooks
TH435 .W18
Dodge heavy construction cost book / Marshall & Swift
New York : McGraw-Hill
TH435 .D643
General construction estimating standards
Solana Beach, Calif. : Richardson Engineering Services
Engineering Library - Last volume in Reference Handbooks
TH435 .G32, vol. 1-2
Heavy construction cost data
Kingston, MA : Means
Engineering Library - Last volume in Reference Handbooks
TH435 .M482
Means Construction Cost Indexes
Kingston, MA : R.S. Means Co.
Engineering Library Reference - Last volume in Reference Handbooks
TH435 .M43
National construction estimator
Solana Beach, Craftsman Book Company.
Engineering Library - Last volume in Reference Handbooks
TH435 .N27
Square foot costs
Kingston, MA : R.S. Means Co.
Engineering Library - Last volume in Reference Handbooks
TH435 .M49
Upper Saddle River, N.J. : Prentice Hall, c2001.
Engineering Library
TH425 .J64x 2001
Building construction cost data.
Kingston, Mass., Robert Snow Means Co.
Engineering Library - Last volume in Reference Handbooks
TH435 .M48
Building estimator’s reference book
Chicago, Frank R. Walker Company.
Engineering Library - Last volume in Reference Handbooks
TH435 .W18
Dodge heavy construction cost book / Marshall & Swift
New York : McGraw-Hill
TH435 .D643
General construction estimating standards
Solana Beach, Calif. : Richardson Engineering Services
Engineering Library - Last volume in Reference Handbooks
TH435 .G32, vol. 1-2
Heavy construction cost data
Kingston, MA : Means
Engineering Library - Last volume in Reference Handbooks
TH435 .M482
Means Construction Cost Indexes
Kingston, MA : R.S. Means Co.
Engineering Library Reference - Last volume in Reference Handbooks
TH435 .M43
National construction estimator
Solana Beach, Craftsman Book Company.
Engineering Library - Last volume in Reference Handbooks
TH435 .N27
Square foot costs
Kingston, MA : R.S. Means Co.
Engineering Library - Last volume in Reference Handbooks
TH435 .M49
Librarian, Engineering Library |
Jeremy CuskerContact Info:
103B Carpenter Hall
Engineering Library
Cornell University
Ithaca, NY 14850
(607) 254-6261
Send Email
103B Carpenter Hall
Engineering Library
Cornell University
Ithaca, NY 14850
(607) 254-6261
Send Email
Description
Loading content... please wait



Loading content... please wait