About Mann
Albert R.
Mann Library
mann_ref@cornell.edu
(607) 255-5406
Mann Library supports the instruction, research, and extension programs of Cornell University's College of Agriculture and Life Sciences and College of Human Ecology.
No matter where you are in the research process, we encourage you to ask for information consulting services. Email us your question or request a consultation. Reference librarians are here to assist.
Top Print Resources
Animal Behavior Desk Reference: A Dictionary of Animal Behavior, Ecology, and Evolution - Barrows, Edward M.
Call Number: QL750.3 .B37x 2001
ISBN/ISSN: 0849320054
Mann Library Reference (Non-Circulating)
Encyclopedia of Biodiversity - editor-in-chief, Simon Asher Levin
Call Number: QH541.15.B56 E53x 2001
ISBN/ISSN: 0122268652
Mann Library Reference (Non-Circulating)
Encyclopedia of Human Evolution and Prehistory - editors, Eric Delson
Call Number: GN281 .E56x 2000
ISBN/ISSN: 0815316968
Mann Library Reference (Non-Circulating)
Environment Encyclopedia and Directory
Call Number: GE10 .E61x 2001
ISBN/ISSN: 1857430891
Mann Library Reference (Non-Circulating)- Encyclopedia of Ecology & Environmental Management - editor-in-chief, Peter Calow
Call Number: GE300 .E53x 1998
ISBN/ISSN: 0865428387
Mann Library Reference (Non-Circulating) - Environmental Encyclopedia
Call Number: GE10 .E56
Mann Library Reference (Non-Circulating) - Environmental Resource Handbook
Call Number: GE20 .E657
Mann Library Reference (Non-Circulating)
Contact Mann Help Desk |
Mann Library TeamContact Info:
Albert R. Mann Library
Information & Research Help
Cornell University
Ithaca, NY 14853-4301
Call (607) 255-5406
Text A Librarian: Send message to 66746; begin message with culib
Send Email
Subjects:
Life Sciences & Agriculture, Nutrition & Food Science, Environmental Sciences, Human Ecology, Business, Applied Social Sciences
Albert R. Mann Library
Information & Research Help
Cornell University
Ithaca, NY 14853-4301
Call (607) 255-5406
Text A Librarian: Send message to 66746; begin message with culib
Send Email
Subjects:
Life Sciences & Agriculture, Nutrition & Food Science, Environmental Sciences, Human Ecology, Business, Applied Social Sciences
Description
Loading content... please wait




Loading content... please wait